8YR STANDINGS

Updated 11/12/2017

8yr
YFA COMPETITIVE Won Lost Tie PF PA PA (-Select)
Dekalb Yellow Jackets* 6 2 213 53 0
College Park Rams Columbia* 6 2 197 50 17
Sandy Creek Patriots* 5 3 152 51 19
College Park Rams Navy* 4 4 68 120 58
Central Dekalb Jaguars* 3 5 31 125 88
Ga Elite Stallions* 2 6 46 161 74
Redan Raiders 0 8 0 186 180
Forsyth Paladins 0 8 6 240 164
YFA SELECT Won Lost Tie PF PA
Ga Supreme Gladiators* 7 1 153 44
Welcome All Panthers Blue* 6 2 89 33
Welcome All Panthers Black* 5 3 71 38
Atlanta Ducks* 5 3 91 38
Ga Seminoles* 5 3 145 39
Tucker Lions* 4 4 98 90
North Henry Tigers 3 5 77 81
YFA REC
Ga Elite Stallions White* 7 1 169 85
Lithonia Lions* 6 2 96 64
Riverdale Blackhawks* 6 2 131 64
Hapeville Hornets 3 5 66 90
Tucker Lions 1 7 12 143

* = Playoff Birth

 
8YR SCORES

Week #10:

DATE / TIME HOME AWAY LOCATION Select Division
NOV. 11 12:00pm #3 Welcome All Black - 0 #5 Ga Seminoles - 12 Sandy Creek HS Championship
NOV. 4 12:00 pm #2 Welcome All Blue - 0 #3 Welcome All Black - 19 NORTH HENRY F3 Select Division
NOV. 4 12:00 pm #1 GSA Gladiators - 0 #5 Ga Seminoles - 20 NORTH HENRY F4 Select Division
OCT. 28 2:00 pm #4 Atlanta Ducks - 0 #5 Ga Seminoles - 26 REDAN Select Division
OCT. 28 4:00 pm #3 Welcome All Black - 13 #6 Tucker Lions - 0 REDAN Select Division
DATE / TIME HOME AWAY LOCATION
NOV. 18 1:00pm #1 DYJ - 6 #2 College Park Columbia - 9 Banneker HS Championship
NOV. 11 10:00am #2 College Park Columbia - 25 #3 Sandy Creek - 6 Central Dekalb Competitive
NOV. 11 11:30am #1 DYJ - 20 #4 College Park Navy - 7 Central Dekalb Competitive
NOV. 4 10:00am #4 College Park Navy - 6 #5 Central Dekalb - 0 Redan Competitive
NOV. 4 11:30am #3 Sandy Creek - 20 #6 Ga Elite - 0 Redan Competitive
NOV. 4 3:00pm #1 Ga Elite - 13 #2 Lithonia - 14 College Park REC Championship
NOV. 2 7:00pm #2 Lithonia - 26 #3 Riverdale - 20 Redan REC

2017 YFA Competitive Champions - College Park Rams

2017 YFA REC Champions - Lithonia Lions

2017 YFA Select Champions - Georgia Seminoles